Speaker Tab For MacFarlanes Cardiff Open 2014

PositionSpeaker NameTeam NameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Total Points
1 Adam Hawksbee - Horses for Discourses 79828185327
2 Christine Simpson - Horses for Discourses 78818384326
3 Matt Willmore - Intergenerational Mattattack 78848083325
4 Alice Coombes Huntley BRIS Scary Bristol 80818281324
5 Matt Creese - Intergenerational Mattattack 78818084323
6 Nathan Chalk NOTT Ennill fel Cymro 76847879317
7 Nat Ware OX LW 76778182316
8 Sacha Czarnuszewicz BRIS Scary Bristol 77798079315
- Anna England-Kerr - From Ljubljana with love 77797782315
- Elle Fleming LIV Danger Zone 77768280315
11 Natalie Burles LIV Danger Zone 77778278314
12 Alpha Lee OX LW 74768082312
- Piers Digby - Balliol 76807977312
14 Andrew Jenkins NOTT Ennill fel Cymro 74817678309
- Toby Eley BRIS Baby Bristol 75787977309
16 Hassaan bin Shaheen - From Ljubljana with love 74787779308
- Asfandyar Qureshi - Balliol 74787878308
18 Adam Jivraj - All Praise Punjabi Strippers 79757776307
19 Frank Grimsey Jones BRIS Sporty Bristol 76767678306
20 James Watt - Hamburger University 76747877305
21 Andrew Gordon ABER The unbearable task of debating 76777774304
22 Joe Kester BRIS Baby Bristol 74767677303
23 Ross Allan - 03:53 73787575301
24 Jack Stanley LIV JH 72747677299
- Nick Zervoudis - Hamburger University 74737676299
- Julia Maskell NOTT Very Good at Team Names 75777671299
27 Sam Harrison SWAN Mediocre at best 75747475298
- Serena Crawshay Williams BRIS Sporty Bristol 73737676298
- Jenny Deeble NOTT Very Good at Team Names 74767771298
30 Chris Denman - All Praise Punjabi Strippers 76737573297
- Jon Lo OX LH 77757570297
32 Dan Ridler - 03:53 71777771296
33 Euan McGivern WSDC Fertilisers Are My Friends 73747771295
- Peter Ireson BRIS Ginger Bristol 72757474295
- William Hodgkins OX LH 75757372295
36 Dafydd Foster-Davies WSDC Fertilisers Are My Friends 73737771294
- Hannah Clare LIV JH 71747574294
- Linda McCabe BRIS Posh Bristol 67757676294
39 Emma Bailey BRIS Posh Bristol 68757575293
40 Fred Kirby SWAN Mediocre at best 76716976292
41 Daniel Jovič WARW Armada 74727372291
- Becky Smith BRIS Ginger Bristol 72737571291
- Ciara Berry WSDC Mathletes 71727474291
- Felix Hagemeister WARW Armada 74717175291
45 Chiara Alessandri ABER A Dangerous Liason 74697671290
- Aaron Forward BATH Bloodbath 69687776290
- Owen Walker BATH Bloodbath 70697774290
48 Ed Mason - Brave New Team 68737573289
49 Emilio Chiquito LIV EJ 74717666287
- Clare Tevlin ABER The unbearable task of debating 72717470287
51 James Upshall ABER In Times of Debating and Alcohol 74727070286
52 Ieuan Skinner SWAN Expect nothing special 71687571285
- John Fairclough LIV EJ 73727466285
54 Ignacio Zinser Staines - Killer Clowns from Outer Space 69687473284
- Liam Dodd SWAN Expect nothing special 70707470284
56 Rebecca Cowan USW Team Gallifrey 69677671283
57 Niall Bunting ABER A Beauty and A Beast 69697371282
58 Chris Dennett ABER A Dangerous Liason 75677366281
59 Georgia Turner - Killer Clowns from Outer Space 70687072280
60 Stacey Gaenssler ABER In Times of Debating and Alcohol 71716770279
61 Tom Wolfe ABER A Beauty and A Beast 69686971277
62 Joe Phillips USW Team Gallifrey 68657465272
63 Adam Chappel - Brave New Team 62647170267
64 Rhys Steele WSDC Mathletes 7273740219