Speaker Tab For SOAS IV 2015

PositionSpeaker NameTeam NameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Total Points
1 Raffy Marshall OXFORD C 8185858883422
2 Owen Mooney GUU A 8283848584418
3 Jamie Jackson OXFORD C 8383838483416
- Daniel Bramble LSE HD 8284848581416
5 Chris Edgar GUU A 7884838583413
6 Thomas Simpson CAM Zakat 8281798781410
7 Hannah Tyndall LSE HD 8182848379409
8 Cliodhna Kelleher UCD L+H F 7684808383406
9 Aidan Patrick UCL Clapton 7684848179404
10 Eoin MacLachlan UCD L+H F 7683798382403
- John Papantoniou CAM Salat 8380818079403
12 Eoin O'Gorman TCD PHIL A 8180837880402
13 Etsuko Lim CAM Zakat 8079788480401
- Darion Hotan KCL FH 8277818180401
15 Alex Harris ULU Harris and Kumar 7781837782400
16 Scott Ralston UCL Clapton 7882788081399
17 Nick Zervoudis IMPERIAL Selling Out to the Man 7784818274398
18 Bruce Weaver IMPERIAL Selling Out to the Man 7684808077397
19 Chris Costigan TCD PHIL A 7880827878396
- Ryan Tang OXFORD TD 7482758283396
21 George Clay CAM Shahadah 7980827579395
22 Darrel Long CAM Salat 8177788077393
- Nathan Chalk BPP A 7781827974393
24 Sean Ying Ying LSE SY 7678798079392
- Sam Browne TCD HIST BS 7977788375392
26 Joe Mayes SCIENCES PO MM 7977768178391
27 Surya Kumaravel ULU Harris and Kumar 7779807579390
- Sarah Tay LSE SY 7579817877390
- Calum Young SHEFF Goldilocks and the one bear 8179787874390
30 Rory O'Sullivan TCD HIST BS 7878797975389
- Nicholas Tan JESUS HT 7579788374389
- Nissim Massarano BPP A 7581807776389
33 Anita Chandran IMPERIAL LADS LADS LADS 7882797376388
- Jure Hederih JESUS HT 7678798174388
- Emma Foster KCL FH 7776807877388
- Saskia Neibig LSE SB 7782777676388
37 Matt Hankin CAM Shahadah 7879807278387
- Melanie Sindelar VIENNA A 7779768273387
- Matt Hazell CAM Hajj 7780787676387
40 Yash Jain NOTT Thunder 7678797875386
- Madlen Stottmeyer VIENNA A 7679768372386
42 Billy Wildi LSE SB 7780757776385
- Lydia Day CAM Hajj 7782757477385
44 Sabina Aionesei UTM Andrei Petru 7780747379383
- Dean Foley MDU A 7980787076383
- Matthew Tuck HULL PT 7876777775383
- Carl Whelan UCD L+H C 7877797376383
- Pegah Maham BERLIN B 8077737578383
49 Fabian Bickel BERLIN B 8079727477382
- Stepan Lavoruk TCD PHIL B 8078757673382
- Florian G BERLIN A 7380807673382
- Alex Gradimaru UTM Andrei Petru 7780747378382
- Lillian Seffer BERLIN A 7676807674382
- Laura Smith MDU A 7779787177382
- Caitlin Jones IMPERIAL LADS LADS LADS 7780757575382
56 Charlie Panhuyzen UTRECHT A 7878737577381
- Lucía Arce SHEFF Subconscious Judging Biases 7473778176381
58 Dragos Sassu UNIBUC A 7376807477380
- Jess Pratt HULL PT 7873787675380
- Jess Pearce SHEFF Goldilocks and the one bear 7977757673380
- Tim Sharpe OXFORD TM 7674768074380
62 Mark Etzel VIENNA B 7673767579379
- Anika Miller SCIENCES PO MM 7775737975379
- Juliette Barnes UCD L+H C 7774817176379
65 Miriana Muntean VIENNA B 7675757379378
- Meera Sachdeva OXFORD TM 7673778072378
- Bailey Reid KCL RS 7776767475378
- Kelvin Anim KCL AY 8178697476378
- Chin Yi KCL AY 7878697578378
70 Conan Quinn TCD PHIL B 7979717573377
- Gianna Seglias KCL RS 7575767477377
- Conn O'Cleirigh UCD LAW OO 7677747476377
- Vlad Surdea BSPS Steinmeier-Lavrov Super-Pact 7679747672377
- Freddie Marshall WARWICK gets Schwifty 7878747275377
75 Victor Negoescu BSPS Steinmeier-Lavrov Super-Pact 7579757770376
- Mark O'Brien O'Reilly UCD LAW OO 7775757475376
- Olisa M LSE OS 7378757179376
78 Flaviu Miron BBU B 7777787073375
- Joonsang Lee UCL King 7777727277375
- Asher Pearl WARWICK gets Schwifty 7676767374375
- Louise Doughty AU Louise's left handed notes 7275767577375
- Andreea Lupascu UNIBUC A 7174797378375
83 Conor Rock UCD L+H B 7474777871374
- Neria Aylward CAM Sawm 7276757873374
- Raluca Vacaru UCL Vaughan 7375787771374
- Elmar Schmitt UTRECHT A 7478727575374
- Romil Depala OXFORD TD 7579737671374
88 Simina Gheorghinca BBU B 7474827172373
89 Julia Slupska LSE JZ 7666767975372
- Mary Liang NOTT Thunder 7475757573372
- Suah Jian Lian LSE OS 7275747180372
- Margareta Chlubnova UCL Vaughan 7275767871372
93 Nuha Bazeer BIRMINGHAM B 6978767573371
- Simonas Budreika ISM A 7375777274371
95 Mihai Morar BBU A 7174787473370
- Ingo Bandhauer VIENNA C 7374737575370
- Katja Schager VIENNA C 7374747475370
98 Ciara Berry NOTT Lightning 7575767271369
- Susan Zheng BUDA A 7475747769369
100 Laura Hogan UCD L+H D 7673767370368
- Marius Lukminas ISM A 7476757271368
- Eleanor Yung UCL Simone 7675717175368
103 Nikolay Neykov SOFIA A 7474737175367
- Ioana Cristocea UNIBUC El Domina 7473727375367
- Samara Cassar SCIENCES PO CC 7372727476367
106 Zohaib Ahmed LSE JZ 7564757973366
- Matthew Hanrahan UCD L+H A 7575697671366
- Shanze Shah BIRMINGHAM B 6977747373366
- Clemency Wang UCL Simone 7674726876366
110 Jan-Alexander Greiwe UCL King 7675677275365
- Joshua Kieran-Glennon UCD L+H D 7673757269365
- Ciara O'Leary TCD PHIL C 7376707373365
- Amy Crean UCD L+H A 7575687473365
- Roisin O'Gara UCD L+H B 7173747671365
- Bogdan Morosanu BBU A 7071787571365
- Nicholas Grant INNER NA 7176737075365
117 Nisha Kamilla INNER NA 7275736678364
- Jacob Lan BUDA A 7573727569364
- Monika Naydenova SOFIA A 7273737175364
120 Magdalena Wąwoźna SHEFF Subconscious Judging Biases 6871737675363
- Laura Brohan UCD L+H E 7071707874363
- Mario Popescu UNIBUC El Domina 7072747374363
- Joseph Nicholson AU Louise's left handed notes 6769757775363
- Anirudh Mandagere LINCOLNS INN A 7477766472363
125 Dilyan Kostov BRISTOL 1 7475736773362
- Aoife Brannigan UCD L+H E 7472687573362
- Adam Kayani NOTT Lightning 7177727270362
- Gunjan Chawla SCIENCES PO CC 7370757272362
129 Calypso Blaj LINCOLNS INN A 7176746870359
130 Jack Heron UCD LAW HH 7569707074358
131 Diana Trasnea BSPS B 7376656974357
132 Ferdui Emmett TCD PHIL C 7370697073355
- Nirvan MT B 7168717471355
- Arjun Popat BRISTOL 1 7373726770355
135 Marc Mason UCD LAW KM 7265736975354
136 Calin Rus BSPS B 7277646872353
137 Marilyn Richter MT B 7068727270352
138 Fionn Henderson UCD LAW HH 7367696873350
139 Tatiana Oswalt CAM Sawm 6573727069349
140 Danhi Harvey WESTMINISTER A 6770717169348
141 Matthew Crawley WESTMINISTER A 6770727065344
- Salmaan Hassanally MT A 7466726963344
- Daniel Scanio MT A 7065727067344
144 Emem Usen Umoh UCD LAW KM 6761746673341
145 James Vernon LINCOLNS INN B 5968696565326
146 Raj Matthew LINCOLNS INN B 6263686765325
147 Natasha Browne BIRMINGHAM of the opinion that Tash 76747573298
148 Rosalie Butcher BIRMINGHAM of the opinion that Tash 75737073291
149 Savannah Bullen-Manson INNER JS 68736767275
150 Jasper Osei INNER JS 70726765274
151 Nathan Gaskin MIDDLESEX A 64717064269
152 Ethan Thomas MIDDLESEX A 64697064267
153 Harry Stovin-Bradford (2) SWING B 7878
154 Alina Bucsa (2) SWING A 7676
- Harry Stovin-Bradford (1) SWING B 7676
156 Alina Bucsa (1) SWING A 7575
- Nathan Sekhar (1) SWING C 7575
158 Nathan Sekhar (2) SWING C 7474