Speaker Tab For BT Graduates Southampton Open 2014

PositionSpeaker NameTeam NameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Total Points
1 Kitty Parker-Brookes CAMB RK 85808480329
2 Jordan Anderson Neoliberalism vs The Frankfurt School 84778483328
3 Michael Dunn Goekjian CAMB TM 79857883325
4 Zal Shukla Warwick Computing Society 2008 78848081323
- Ruby Holmes CAMB RK 83798279323
6 Thomas Simpson CAMB TM 77827983321
- Oliver Newlan Neoliberalism vs The Frankfurt School 82768182321
8 Gavin O'Leary ULU How to find and keep a pot of gold 81777583316
9 Owen Yeo Central Cuban University 80787780315
- Tristan Goss Warwick Computing Society 2008 77807880315
11 John Harper Plato's Academy B 81788273314
12 Hassaan Bin Shaheen ULU We love you dear leader 74758282313
- John T ULU We love you dear leader 75768379313
14 Rebekah Brewer I am the Avenue Campus Ghost 76747686312
15 Adam Scott I am the Avenue Campus Ghost 73737786309
- Alex UCL Corinth 75817776309
- Joshua Heng Central Cuban University 79767678309
- Mark Graymead Judging Revenge 78777678309
- Christof Epaminondas Says YOLO. Dies 75797976309
- Ross Allan Plato's Academy B 81767973309
- Chris Benson LSE AC 78787677309
22 Yisroel Greenberg ULU How to find and keep a pot of gold 79767479308
- Martin UCL Corinth 75807974308
24 Arun Shanmuganathan Says YOLO. Dies 74777977307
25 Jon Lo OX Eh? 76757976306
- Ryan Spracklin Judging Revenge 75797577306
- Olivia UCL Sparta 72788175306
28 Angus Hally LSE AC 77787475304
29 Tena Nevidal UCL Athens 76797870303
- Alpha Lee OX Eh? 76757577303
31 Katie Shields UCL Athens 76807769302
32 Alex Chamberlain-Clay KES Does grey matter? 73777772299
33 James Nash SWING C 72737479298
- David Michael Howe MDU Taylor Swift Tribute Band 78747373298
35 Georgai Everest KES Georgia and the Machine 69757875297
- Jack Mellish MDU Insane in the Ukraine 71757576297
37 Dominic Hardwick MDU Russian to Judgement 69817471295
- Ali Masoudi SWING C 73747375295
- Jasper Robinson MDU Taylor Swift Tribute Band 75727474295
- Mhairi Hindle MDU Russian to Judgement 72817567295
- Dan Ayre KES Georgia and the Machine 69767674295
42 Ria Basu MDU Insane in the Ukraine 72747474294
- Akbir UCL Sparta 69757674294
44 Karisma Ramsaran KINGSTON A 75727469290
45 Henry Marden KES Does grey matter? 72767169288
- Missie Muñoz Team Remonyo 76657176288
47 Joe Smith KES Let it Be 74727269287
48 Ivan Zheludev KES Let it Be 74736871286
49 Janine Malang Team Remonyo 75637175284
50 Becky SWING A 74737264283
51 Parul SWING B 70726968279
52 Lara King SWING A 73706965277
53 Oliver Chapman KES Baldrick's Cunning Plan 73676670276
- Curtis Crowley KES Baldrick's Cunning Plan 72666573276
55 Libby Coates SWING B 70726766275
56 Claudia Reeves KINGSTON A 60---60