Speaker Tab For Swansea Open 2015

PositionSpeaker NameTeam NameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Total Points
1 Ollie Newlan ABER E 78807585318
2 Ieuan Skinner SWING low, sweet chariot 78757881312
3 Jack Stanley . Nissim's Love Arrow 75777979310
4 Bethan Nankivell SWING low, sweet chariot 76767779308
- Hannah Clare . Nissim's Love Arrow 75777779308
6 Ayotunde Sokale PLYM Plymouth Avengers 78727680306
7 Ed Mason CARD Alex Salmond for Prime Minister 76757775303
8 Rachel Sweeney PLYM Plymouth Avengers 76707675297
- Chiara Alessandri CARD The Pilsner Lovers 68748075297
- Josh Green CARD Alex Salmond for Prime Minister 75747573297
11 Usman Mahmood Bukhari CARD The Pilsner Lovers 75737375296
12 Joseph Nicholson ABER E 73737376295
- Ben Harrop BANG Ben and Omur Selecta 73727476295
14 Geraldrine Agyman PLYM Dynamic Duo 73737374293
- Kirush Naguleswaran PLYM Dynamic Duo 72757373293
- Chris Dennet ABER ABBA 72767372293
17 Clare Tevlin ABER ABBA 73747471292
18 Ben Simms ABER Pint of Clash 72767370291
- Miriam Sugden ABER Sleepyheads 75657576291
20 Omur Sowar BANG Ben and Omur Selecta 70747274290
21 Yamina Aloui ABER Pint of Clash 72767070288
- Tim Eldon ABER D 74697273288
23 Alexander Lea PLYM Reigning Champions 72707075287
24 Will Blanchard ABER Sleepyheads 73657375286
25 Adam Palmer BANG Adam and Yaseen 68717174284
26 Jack Petts-Lewis BANG Taylor-Petts-Lewis 74667269281
27 David Ayres ABER D 71657272280
28 Natalia Taylor BANG Taylor-Petts-Lewis 73667167277
29 Martin Weaver PLYM Reigning Champions 68696573275
30 Carl Monaghan BANG Massdebating 7272740218
- John Hanley BANG Massdebating 7173740218
32 Yaseen Sheikh BANG Adam and Yaseen 6871720211